Hotel Uyut Almaty

Check Availability

Almaty
Sep 26, 2026 - Sep 27, 2026
Find

Hotel Uyut Almaty Review

The wooden Ukrainian - baroque Russian Ascension Cathedral is placed 5 minutes away by car, and Republic Square is within a 10-minute drive of Hotel Uyut Almaty.

Guests can enjoy American meals at Hardee's within 5 minutes' walk of the property.

Location

Facilities

Dining facilities

  • In-room breakfast
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Special diet menus
  • Electric kettle

Rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Mini-bar
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Sitting area
  • Terrace
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Ironing facilities
  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Services

  • Paid airport shuttle
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Shops/Commercial services
  • Welcome drink

Relax

  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Sauna
  • Steam room
  • Massage
  • Public Bath
  • Fitness centre

Activities for Kids

  • Cots
  • Children's menu
  • Children's play area

Key Features

  • free wifi
  • airport shuttle
  • free parking
  • fitness center
  • 24-hour front desk
  • room service
  • restaurant
  • tea/coffee maker in all rooms
  • bar
  • very good breakfast

Rooms

image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021
+
3 guests maximum, of which 3 adults maximum
Superior Deluxe Double or Twin Room Twin/Double
Size: 40 m2
image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021
+
2 guests maximum, of which 2 adults maximum
Superior Double or Twin Room Twin/Double
Size: 20 m2
image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021
+
4 guests maximum, of which 3 adults maximum
One-Bedroom Suite Suite
Size: 52 m2
image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021
+
3 guests maximum, of which 2 adults maximum
Comfort Double or Twin Room Twin/Double
Size: 35 m2
image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021
+
2 guests maximum, of which 2 adults maximum
Standard Double or Twin Room Double
Size: 18 m2
image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021
+
4 guests maximum, of which 3 adults maximum
Junior Suite Suite
Size: 46 m2
Show rooms

Hotel Uyut Almaty FAQ

Does Hotel Uyut Almaty offer airport shuttle services?
The hotel provides paid airport shuttle services; transportation costs 10,000 KZT one way and the driver waits in the arriving hall with a nameplate.
What vegetarian options are available at Hotel Uyut Almaty's restaurant?
The restaurant offers European and Asian cuisine; dishes like salads, vegetables, and fruits are available, with some options suitable for vegetarians.
What are the parking options at Hotel Uyut Almaty?
On-site public parking is available free of charge, and street parking is permitted near the hotel.
Does Hotel Uyut Almaty have in-room dining options?
In-room breakfast service is available, and the restaurant operates for lunch and dinner; a minibar is stocked in each room.
What nearby attractions are accessible from Hotel Uyut Almaty?
The hotel is within walking distance to Zhibek Zholy Metro Station, Central Republic Square, and Palace of the Republic.
Is there a luggage storage facility at Hotel Uyut Almaty?
Guests can store luggage free of charge in the available luggage room throughout their stay.
What languages are spoken by staff at Hotel Uyut Almaty?
Staff members communicate in English and Russian, enabling assistance to international guests.
Are there conference or meeting facilities available at Hotel Uyut Almaty?
The hotel offers free business centre services including fax and photocopying, and has meeting/banquet facilities for events at an additional charge.
Can guests access fitness or wellness facilities during their stay at Hotel Uyut Almaty?
Facilities include a fitness centre, public bath, sauna, and steam room, some services may be free or required additional payment.

Contact Information

🔗 Website

77272795111

📍 Gogolya Street 127/1

Policy

  • Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
  • Check-out: until 12:00